• Authorities
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rita Tamašunienė
    Minister of the Interior
    224
    Sandra Peleckienė
    Assistant
    224
    Česlovas Mulma
    Vice-minister
    227
    Tautvydas Tamulevičius
    Vice-minister
    227
    Danutė Gudaitienė
    Assistant
    227
    Beata Maliušickaja
    Vice-minister
    229
    Sigutė Pagirienė
    Assistant
    229
    Valdemar Urban
    Chancellor
    222
    Jelena Kabiševa
    Assistant
    222
    Božena Zaborovska-Zdanovič
    Adviser of the Minister
    229
    Milena Gečis
    Adviser of the Minister
    223
    Vincas Žydelis
    Adviser of the Ministry
    225
  • Strategic Communication Division
    Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Mindaugas Bajarūnas
    Adviser
    231
    Renata Remeikaitė
    Adviser
    231
  • Strategic Decisions Support Group
    Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Dainius Žilinskas
    Head
    304
    Indrė Žvaigždinienė
    Chief Adviser
    306
    Sigitas Mitalauskas
    Senior Adviser
    307A
    Indrė Gasperė
    Adviser
    311
  • Management Group of Projects and Quality
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Inga Gurklienė
    Chief Specialist
    349
    Laura Stadalienė
    Adviser
    349
    Eglė Vileikienė
    Adviser
    345
    Inga Smolskaitė
    Adviser
    345
    Vytautas Žemionis
    Adviser
    349
    Ilona Bakutienė
    Project manager
    349
    Simona Radikaitė-Ben Chahed
    Chief Specialist
    349
  • International Cooperation Group
    Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Gintarė Geimanaitė
    Head
    323
    Kristina Jurkšienė
    Adviser
    319
    Simona Jankauskaitė
    Adviser
    315
    Jurgis Stirblys
    Adviser
    315
    Maksim Afanasjev
    Adviser
    317
    Jurgita Trakimavičienė
    Delegated national expert to the Migration and Home Affairs Directorate General of the European Commission
  • Public Security Policy Group
    Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rustamas Liubajevas
    Head
    338
    Tomas Antulis
    Senior Adviser
    357
    Darius Vasaris
    Senior Adviser
    359
    Darius Domarkas
    Chief Adviser
    361
    Sonata Mickutė
    Chief Adviser
    381
    Lina Bartaševičiūtė
    Adviser
    379
    Alvydas Tumasonis
    Adviser
    373
    Andrius Šaparnis
    Adviser
    373
    Lina Bučienė
    Adviser
    363
    Jurgita Laskevičiūtė
    Adviser
    379
  • Public Administration and Local Government Policy Group
    Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Indrė Baranauskienė
    Head
    326
    Paulius Skardžius
    Senior Adviser
    328
    Adomas Puidokas
    Senior Adviser
    327
    Dalia Masaitienė
    Senior Adviser
    337
    Virginijus Vaškelis
    Senior Adviser
    333
    Sandra Šarkutė
    Adviser
    327
    Aušra Galvėnienė
    Adviser
    331
    Aurelija Tranylienė
    Adviser
    341
    Alvija Vitkauskienė
    Adviser
    331
    Aurelija Žarkaitienė
    Chief Specialist
    331
    Daiva Junevičiūtė
    Chief Specialist
    341
    Vaida Ališauskaitė
    Specialist
    341
  • Civil Service and Statutory Service Policy Group
    Phone , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Irina Malukienė
    Head
    310
    Adrianas Mečkovskis
    Senior Adviser
    318
    Janina Guščiūtė
    Adviser
    314
    Inga Prialgauskienė
    Adviser
    308
    Inga Čypienė
    Adviser
    316
    Agnė Jakimavičienė
    Adviser
    308
    Dainius Cicėnas
    Adviser
    314
  • Migration Policy Group
    Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Aušra Grikevičienė
    Senior Adviser
    340
    Gintaras Valiulis
    Adviser
    342
    Daiva Vežikauskaitė
    Adviser
    375
    Ona Aleksiejūnienė
    Adviser
    371
    Rūta Jasulaitienė
    Adviser
    369
    Danutė Petrauskienė
    Adviser
    377
    Daiva Vežikauskienė
    Adviser
    371
  • Regional Policy Group
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rasa Tamulevičiūtė
    Adviser
    451
    Andrius Valickas
    Chief Adviser
    417
    Eglė Šarkauskaitė
    Adviser
    421
    Vytautas Juršėnas
    Chief Specialist
    419
  • Special Attache
    Phone , Email , Address: Rue Belliard 41-43, Brussels
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lina Charašauskaitė
    Special Attache at the Permanent Representation of the Lithuania to the EU
    Tania Griškienė
    Special Attache at the Permanent Representation of the Lithuania to the EU
  • Administration Department
    Phone , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Vytautas Markauskas
    Director of department
    233
    Alvydas Genys
    Senior Adviser
    309
    • Law and Personnel Division
      Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Augustė Jucienė
      Adviser
      241
      Arūnas Sodonis
      Adviser
      239
      Kristijonas Gudalevičius
      Adviser
      239
      Donatas Gailius
      Adviser
      235
      Jūratė Šafranovičienė
      Adviser
      235
      Aušrinė Valiūnienė
      Adviser
      237
      Giedrė Kornijenkienė
      Adviser
      241
      Karolis Gailius
      Lawyer
      241
      Rasa Abaravičiūtė
      Management and Organization Analyst
      237
    • Information and Document Management Division
      Phone , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Ingrida Jeruslanovienė
      Head of Division
      343
      Arvydas Kalpokas
      Adviser
      130
      Eglė Likienė
      Chief Specialist
      113
      Olga Mankuvienė
      Chief Specialist
      339
      Laima Vaišnoraitė
      Chief Specialist
      A7
      Eglė Klibavičienė
      Administrator
      115
      Danutė Gudaitienė
      Administrator Desk Officer
      227
      Olga Lisovskaja
      Document Administrator
      115
      Gražina Balukonienė
      Document Administrator
      117
      Vanda Turauskienė
      Document Administrator
      119
      Giedrė Pakalnienė
      Document Administrator
      338
      Lijana Puzinienė
      Language Editor
      347
      Sandra Peleckienė
      Management and Organization Analyst
      224
      Jelena Kabiševa
      Administrator Desk Officer
      222
      Laima Ambrazevičienė
      Archivist
      130
    • Organizational Division
      Phone , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Joana Žiedelienė
      Head of Division
      367
      Aušra Razmaitė
      Management and Organization Analyst
      336
      Justina Vapsvaitė
      Management and Organization Analyst
      336
      Gintarė Sidaugienė
      Chief Specialist
      365
    • Confidentiality Division
      Phone , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      No contacts
  • Economics and Finance Department
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Ilona Smailienė
    Director of Department
    201
    Janina Seilienė
    Senior Adviser
    201
    Aksavera Vaicekauskaitė
    Document Administrator
    201
    • Accountancy Division
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Danė Vyšniauskienė
      Head of Division
      208
      Laura Ragelytė
      Chief Specialist
      214
      Rasa Remeikaitė
      Chief Specialist
      205
      Gražina Šliachtovič
      Chief Specialist
      214
      Galina Naimovič
      Accountant
      206
      Natalija Baidak
      Accountant
      204
      Alina Ivanova
      Accountant
      205
      Elvyra Tiažkienė
      Accountant
      212
      Tatjana Krutikova
      Accountant
      204
      Janina Stankevičienė
      Accountant
      206
      Vera Grikinienė
      Accountant
      212
      Irena Nelkina
      Accountant
      210
    • Economics and Investment Projects Division
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Rita Rutkauskienė
      Head of Division
      202
      Giedrė Narkevičienė
      Chief Specialist
      211
      Erika Giedraitienė
      Chief Specialist
      221
      Dovilė Kaziūnienė
      Chief Specialist
      221
      Liudmila Rabikienė
      Chief Specialist
      211
      Justas Plečkaitis
      Support Administration Specialist
      218
      Aidas Miškinis
      Chief Specialist
      321
    • Budget and Finance Division
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Ingrida Samulėnienė
      Head of Division
      219
      Sigitas Bargaila
      Adviser
      216
      Zuzana Jurevičienė
      Chief Specialist
      209
      Aldona Mendelevičienė
      Chief Specialist
      213
      Vilma Morkūnaitė
      Chief Specialist
      213
      Jolanta Jokubauskienė
      Economist
      209
      Darius Andriūnas
      Chief Specialist
      216
  • Regional Policy Department
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Lina Šemetulskytė
    Director of Department
    321
    Vyta Gliebuvienė
    Document Administrator
    422
    • Regional Policy Strategic Coordination Division
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Vita Neimantaitė
      Chief specialist
      431
      Vytautas Strazdas
      Chief Specialist
      431
      Dovilė Indrašiutė
      Support Administration Specialist
      415
      Jonas Skarulskis
      Vyriausiasis specialistas
      437
    • Division for European Regional Development Fund
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Mindaugas Kauzonas
      Chief Specialist
      449
      Jelena Podymova
      Chief Specialist
      449
      Rasa Micevičienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      447
      Giedrė Andriuškevičė
      Chief Specialist
      444
    • Division for European Social Fund
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Laimonas Gailius
      Chief Specialist
      440
      Aurimas Jančiauskas
      Support Administration Specialist
      442
      Aušra Jankauskaitė
      Support Administration Specialist
      438
      Edita Kajutienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      434
      Silvestra Miškinienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      436
      Ieva Bakūnienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      442
      Laurita Jančytė
      Support Administration Specialist
      436
      Kristijonas Vaitilavičius
      Support Administration Specialist
      440
      Vilma Verkauskienė
      Chief Specialist
      438
    • Division for Internal Security Fund
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Rasa Butkienė
      Head of Division
      207
      Dalia Trinkūnienė
      Adviser
      207
      Violeta Plotnikovienė
      Adviser
      302
      Svetlana Kriukienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      207
      Roberta Kubilienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      302
      Kristina Volkienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      419
      Agnė Sinkevičienė
      Support Administration Specialist
      207
    • Division of Territorial Cooperation Programmes
      Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
      Name surname
      Occupation
      Phone
      Cabinet no.
      Deimantė Jankūnaitė
      Head of Division
      423
      Diana Paukštienė
      Chief Specialist
      425
      Renata Stambrauskė
      Chief Specialist
      429
      Irina Bieliauskienė
      Chief Specialist
      427
      Asta Vėjalienė
      Chief Specialist
      425
      Edita Mickutė
      Support Administration Specialist
      427
      Aistė Smetonienė
      Chief Specialist
      435
      Aušra Jankauskienė
      Chief Specialist
      435
  • Corruption Prevention and Internal Investigations Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g.2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Arnoldas Silius
    Head of Division
    353
    Ilona Bondzinskaitė
    Adviser
    351
    Jurgita Zacharienė
    Adviser
    351
    Živilė Mečkauskienė
    Adviser
    355
  • Internal Audit Division
    Phone , Fax , Email , Address: Šventaragio g. 2, LT-01510 Vilnius
    Name surname
    Occupation
    Phone
    Cabinet no.
    Rasa Rybakovienė
    Head of Division
    416
    Albinas Rukavičius
    Internal Auditor (Adviser)
    441
    Aistė Konarskienė
    Internal Auditor (Chief Specialist)
    414
    Almantas Brilius
    Internal Auditor (Chief Specialist)
    443
    Jelena Buiko
    Internal Auditor (Chief Specialist)
    414
    Rima Dvylytė
    Internal Auditor (Chief Specialist)
    410
    Gražina Vapšienė
    Internal Auditor (Senior Specialist)
    412
    Vaida Ananeva
    Internal Auditor (Chief Specialist)
    408
Last updated: 30-10-2019